CIS Awards 2016 Finalists

Cis excellence awards Glasgow the gannet neil Forbes st honore mark Greenaway food drink Glasgow blog

CIS Awards 2016 Finalists

The Healthier Scotland Award, sponsored by the healthyliving award, in association with NHS Health Scotland

Aramark at Aegon, Edinburgh
Entier Services, Aberdeen
Haj Atwal, SUBWAY, 108 George Street, Edinburgh

The Training and Employee Retention Award, sponsored by Caterer.com

Beak Street Chicken (Elior UK)
Entier Services, Aberdeen
Ibis Hotel, Edinburgh

The Pub Excellence Award, sponsored by Heinz Foodservice

The Boat Inn, Aboyne
Mhor 84, Balquhidder
The Seafood Bar at the Crinan Hotel, Argyll

The Group Hotel Award, sponsored by Gram Refrigeration

The Balmoral, Edinburgh (Rocco Forte Hotels)
Blythswood Square, Glasgow (Principal Hayley Group)
The Macdonald Forest Hills Hotel, Aberfoyle

The Independent Hotel Award, co-sponsored by Bruce Stevenson Insurance & Davidson Asset Management (DAM)

Isle of Eriska, Argyll
Killiecrankie Hotel, Perthshire
The Torridon, Wester Ross

The Restaurant Newcomer Award, sponsored by Sodexo

Firebrick Brasserie, Lauder
IX Restaurant at the Chester Hotel, Aberdeen
The Printing Press, Edinburgh

The Hospitality Educator Award, sponsored by Entier

Gary Maclean, City of Glasgow College
Gordon McIntyre, City of Glasgow College
Ian Pirrie, The Edinburgh School of Food and Wine

The Banqueting and Events Chef Award. co-sponsored by ASA Recruitment & Pidy

Craig Gibb, The Orde Food Company, Kelso
Bruce Lawrence, Entier
James Murphy, Grand Central Hotel, Glasgow

The Restaurant of the Year Award, sponsored by Unilever Food Solutions

Cafe St Honore, Edinburgh
Isle of Eriska, Argyll
Number One at the Balmoral, Edinburgh

The Patisserie Chef Award, sponsored by Callebaut

Iain Baillie, Tatrum Doughnuts, Glasgow
Ross Sneddon, The Balmoral Hotel, Edinburgh
Chris Stewart, The Edinburgh School of Food and Wine
Helen Vass, Number 16 Restaurant, Glasgow
The Business Innovation Award, sponsored by Bidvest Scotland

Eat Balanced, Glasgow
Gusto Artisan, Edinburgh
Pickering’s Gin, Edinburgh
The Sustainable Business Award, co-sponsored by CH&Co and Seafood Scotland

BaxterStorey, Edinburgh
The Captain’s Galley, Scrabster
The Torridon Hotel, Wester Ross
The Young Chef Award, sponsored by Brakes Scotland

Mikaela Wright, The Balmoral Hotel, Edinburgh
Jonathon Ferguson, Restaurant Andrew Fairlie, Auchterarder
Adam Newth, The Tayberry Restaurant, by Dundee
The Employee of the Year Award, co-sponsored by Mazars and The Royal Bank of Scotland

Aneta Broncel, the Edinburgh School of Food and Wine
John Forteith, Bidvest Scotland
Stephanie Stubbs, Hickory Food, Edinburgh
The Chef of the Year Award, sponsored by BaxterStorey

Fred Berkmiller, L’Escargot Bleu, Edinburgh
Alan Gibb, Gleneagles
Bruce Lawrence, Entier
Ian McAndrew, Blackaddie House Hotel, Sanquhar
The Lifetime Excellence Award, sponsored by Braehead Foods

The winner of this award will be announced on the night of 26th May at the Hilton Glasgow.

Good Luck everyone!

Leave a Reply

Instagram

2   102
35   170
25   174
23   187

Follow on Instagram

%d bloggers like this: